Fraser Valley Poultry Fanciers Association

Past Shows & Event Photo Gallery

2005 Bantam Show

Show Champion, Champion Feather Legged, Best of Breed Cochin White Cochin Cock by Classic Farm The Purdy Family.

Reserve Show Champion, Champion AOCCL, Best of Breed Polish White Crested Black Polish Pullet by Classic Farm The Purdy Family.

Champion Junior, Reserve of Class SCCL, Best of Breed Plymouth Rock White Plymouth Rock Cockerel by Brand Molnar.

Reserve Junior Champion, Reserve of Class RCCL, Reserve of Breed Rosecomb Blue Rosecomb Cock by Elizabeth Goldstone.

Other Show wins:

Reserve of Class AOCCL, Best of Breed Dark Cornish Hen by James Cuvelier

Reserve of Class Feather Legged, Reserve of Breed White Cochin Pullet by Classic Farms The Purdy Family.

Champion of Class Games, Best of Breed Old English Game Black Breasted Red Cock by Douglas Wylie.

Reserve of Class Games, Reserve of Breed Old English Game Black Breasted Red Hen by Douglas Wylie.

Champion of Class RCCL, Best of Breed Rosecomb Blue Hen by Bruce Bickle.

Champion of Class SCCL, Best of Breed Leghorn S.C. White Hen by Bruce Bickle.

Champion of Class Bantam Ducks, Best of Breed Call Duck White Call Old Drake by Clayton Botkin.

Reserve of Class Bantam Ducks, Best of Breed East Indie East Indie Old Drake by Bruce Bickle.

Best and Reserve of Breed:

Best of Breed Ameraucana AOV Pullet by Brand Molnar*

Reserve of Breed Ameraucana AOV Cockerel by Brand Molnar*

Reserve of Breed Cornish Dark Cockerel by James Cuvelier

Best of Breed Belgian Bearded d�Uccle Mille Fleur Hen by Louisa Nicholls

Reserve of Breed Belgian Bearded d�Uccle Mille Fleur Cockerel by Louisa Nicholls

Best of Breed Booted Mille Fleur Hen by Jan Shields

Reserve of Breed Booted Mille Fleur Cock by Jan Shields

Best of Breed Brahma Buff Hen by Clayton Botkin

Reserve of Breed Brahma Buff Cock by Clayton Botkin

Best of Breed Silkie Bearded Black Hen by Andrew Alexander*

Best of Breed Wyandotte Silver Laced Hen by Bruce Bickle

Reserve of Breed Wyandotte Buff Hen by Bruce Bickle

Reserve of Breed S.C. Leghorn White Cockerel by Bruce Bickle

Reserve of Breed Plymouth Rock Barred Cockerel by Brand Molnar*

Best of Breed Rhode Island Red S.C. Pullet by Mio Molnar

Reserve of Breed Rhode Island Red S.C. Cockerel by Mio Molnar

Reserve of Breed Call Ducks White Old Drake by Bruce Bickle

Reserve of Breed East Indie Young Duck by Bruce Bickle

*Above Denotes Junior Exhibitors

Other Wins by Juniors

Best of Variety Cochin Partridge Cock by Andrew Alexander

1st Old English Game Silver Duckwing Cockerel by Jack Wylie

1st Old English Game Silver Duckwing Pullet by Jack Wylie

2nd Old English Game Silver Duckwing Pullet by Taylor Anne Wylie

2nd Old English Game Silver Duckwing Cockerel by Taylor Anne Wylie

Best of Variety Rosecomb Black Cock by Elizabeth Goldstone

1st Rosecomb Blue Hen by Elizabeth Goldstone

1st Rosecomb AOV Cockerel by Andrew Alexander

1st Rosecomb AOV Pullet by Andrew Alexander

2nd Rosecomb AOV Pullet by Andrew Alexander

1st Rosecomb White Cock by Elizabeth Goldstone

1st Rosecomb White Hen by Elizabeth Goldstone

Reserve of Variety Plymouth Rock White Hen by Brand Molnar

 

FVPFA Home | Past Shows & Events Home | Winter Shows | Lawn Shows | Other Club Events

Copyright © 2012 Fraser Valley Poultry Fanciers Association.  Please do not use images without written permission of the FVPFA President.