Fraser Valley Poultry Fanciers Association

Past Shows & Event Photo Gallery

2009 Winter Show (Pictures Below) 

Show Results- Submitted by James Cuvelier
Best in Show, Champion Bantam, Champion OEG, Black OEG Hen by Heather Hayes
Reserve Best in Show, Champion Large Fowl, Champion English, Australorp Cockerel by Andrew Laird
Jr. Best Overall Bird in Show, Jr. Champion Bantam, Black OEG Cockerel by Drew Mazur
Jr. Reserve Best Bird in Show, Jr. Reserve Champion Bantam, Champion AOCCL, Dark Cornish Cockerel by Derice Singh
Reserve Champion Large Fowl, Champion American, White Chantecler Pullet by Bruce Bickle
Jr. Champion Large Fowl, Australorp Cock by Derice Singh
Jr. Reserve Large Fowl, Bearded Silver Polish by Aaron Porohowski
Reserve Champion American, Partridge Chantecler Pullet by Bruce Bickle
Champion AOSB, White Araucana Hen by Richard Collard
Reserve Champion AOSB, AOV Ameraucana by Kieryn Walberg
Champion Asiatic, Buff Cochin Hen by Mountainside Farm
Reserve Champion Asiatic, Buff Cochin Cock by Mountainside Farm
Champion Continental, Silver Spangled Hamburg Pullet by Ralph & Gina Myhill-Jones
Reserve Champion Continental, Welsummer Hen by Joane Vandokkumburg
Reserve Champion English, Dark Cornish Hen by Heather Hayes
Champion Mediterranean, SC Light Brown Leghorn Hen by Bruce Bickle
Reserve Champion Mediterranean, SC White Leghorn Pullet by Heather Hayes
ABA Reserve Champion Bantam, Champion Waterfowl, Champion Duck, Champion Bantam Duck, East Indie Young Drake by Bruce Bickle
APA Reserve Champion Bantam, Champion Modern Game, Birchen Modern Game Pullet by Heather Hayes
Reserve Champion AOCCL, Dark Cornish Pullet by James Cuvelier
Champion Feather Legged, White Cochin Pullet by Joe Mazur
Reserve Champion Feather Legged, White Cochin Pullet by Joe Mazur
Reserve Champion Modern Game, Birchen Pullet by Heather Hayes
Reserve Champion OEG, White OEG Pullet by Heather Hayes
Champion RCCL, Silver Spangled Hamburg Pullet by Heather Hayes
Reserve Champion RCCL, Silver Laced Wyandotte Cockerel by Bruce Bickle
Champion SCCL, White Leghorn Pullet by Heather Hayes
Reserve Champion SCCL, White Leghorn Pullet by Heather Hayes
Champion Waterfowl, Champion Bantam Duck, East Indie Young Drake by Bruce Bickle
Reserve Champion Waterfowl, Reserve Champion Bantam Duck, White Call Old Duck by Heather Hayes
Jr. Champion Waterfowl, Champion Light Duck, Black & White Magpie Young Drake by Matthew Smith
Jr. Reserve Champion Waterfowl, Champion Heavy Duck, Black Muscovy Old Duck by Cornel Van Maren
Reserve Champion Duck, Reserve Champion Bantam Duck, White Call Old Duck by Heather Hayes
Reserve Champion Heavy Duck, White Muscovy Old Duck by Chelsea Norris
Reserve Champion Light Duck, Khaki Campbell Old Drake by Richard Collard
Champion Medium Duck, Cayuga Old Drake by Heather Hayes
Reserve Champion Medium Duck, Cayuga Young Duck by Heather Hayes
Champion Goose, Champion Heavy Goose, Jr. Champion Goose, Brown African Old Gander by Derice Singh
Reserve Champion Goose, Reserve Champion Heavy Goose, Jr. Reserve Champion Goose, Brown African Old Goose by Derice Singh
Champion Light Goose, Cackling Canada by Clayton Botkin
Reserve Champion Light Goose, Cackling Canada by Clayton Botkin
Champion Turkey, Bourbon Red Old Tom by Lamington Farm
Reserve Champion Turkey, Narragansett Young Tom by Roblin & Byrnes

Other wins by Juniors:

5th Cornish Dark Pullet Derice Singh
4th Cornish Dark Pullet Derice Singh
1st Silkie Bearded AOV Cockrel Kayla Singh
1st BV Silkie Bearded Partridge Pullet Keiryn Walberg
1st BV Silkie Bearded Splash Pullet Keiryn Walberg
1st Silkie Bearded White Cock Cornel Van Maren
1st BV Silkie Non-Bearded Partridge Cockrel Jordan Ma
2nd RV Silkie Non-Bearded Partridge Cockrel Jordan Ma
2nd Silkie Non-Bearded Partridge Pullet Caela McLenaghan
3rd Silkie Non-Bearded Partridge K Thomas Glukler
4th Silkie Non-Bearded Partridge P Caela McLenaghan
1st Silkie Non-Bearded Partridge P Thomas Glukler
3rd Silkie Non-Bearded Partridge P Thomas Glukler
1st Silkie Non-Bearded Splash K Keiryn Walberg
1st Silkie Non-Bearded Splash P Caela McLenaghan
2nd Old_English_Games Black K Drew Mazur
3rd Old_English_Games Black P Drew Mazur
4th Old_English_Games Black P Drew Mazur
5th Hamburg Silver Spangled P Drew Mazur
2nd Hamburg Silver Spangled P Drew Mazur
1st Plymouth_Rocks Barred C Cornel Van Maren
1st BV Plymouth_Rocks Barred H Cornel Van Maren
2nd RV Plymouth_Rocks Barred H Cornel Van Maren
3rd Rhode_Island_Red H Tyler Ma
1st Welsummers - C Kayla Singh
3rd Welsummers - P Kayla Singh
2nd Welsummers - P Kayla Singh
1st Welsummers AOV-Lemon Hackle C Tanadon Gell
1st Welsummers AOV-Lemon Hackle H Tanadon Gell
3rd Australian_Spotted Bluehead ODR Matthew Smith
2nd Australian_Spotted Bluehead ODR Matthew Smith
1st Australian_Spotted Bluehead ODR Matthew Smith
2nd Australian_Spotted Bluehead ODU Matthew Smith
1st BV RB Australian_Spotted Bluehead ODU Matthew Smith
1st Australian_Spotted Bluehead YDR Matthew Smith
1st Australian_Spotted Greenhead ODR Matthew Smith
1st Australian_Spotted Greenhead ODU Matthew Smith
1 BV BB Australian_Spotted Greenhead YDU Matthew Smith
1 BV Australian_Spotted Silverhead ODU Matthew Smith
1st BV Call_Ducks Blue ODR Mary Botkin
1st RV Call_Ducks Blue ODU Mary Botkin
1st Call_Ducks Butterscotch YDR MacKenzie Porohowski
1st Call_Ducks Butterscotch YDU MacKenzie Porohowski
2nd Call_Ducks Gray ODR Dane Dodd
1st Call_Ducks Gray ODU Dane Dodd
5th Call_Ducks White YDU Cornel Van Maren
3rd Call_Ducks White YDU Cornel Van Maren
4th Call_Ducks White YDU Cornel Van Maren
1st BV Muscovy AOV-Blue Fawn ODU Cornel Van Maren
1st BV Indian_Runner Black ODR Derice Singh
1st BV Indian_Runner Chocolate ODU Derice Singh
3rd Magpie Black & White YDR Matthew Smith
3rd Magpie Black & White YDU Matthew Smith
2nd Magpie Black & White YDU Matthew Smith
1st BV Plymouth_Rocks_ Barred P Thomas Glukler
1st BV Hamburgs_ Silver Penciled H Caela McLenaghan
2nd RV Polish_ Bearded Silver P Aaron Porohowski
1st BV BB Polish_ Bearded Silver P Aaron Porohowski
1st BV Polish_ Non-Bearded Buff Laced P MacKenzie Porohowski
3rd Australorps_ - C Derice Singh
2nd Australorps_ - C Derice Singh

Sanctions
  • American Poultry Association
  • American Bantam Association
Bird Photo Gallery
 
     
     
   
     
Other Photos
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

FVPFA Home | Past Shows & Events Home | Winter Shows | Lawn Shows | Other Club Events

Copyright © 2012 Fraser Valley Poultry Fanciers Association.  Please do not use images without written permission of the FVPFA President.